Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+7 votes
481 views
closed
in Box Office Related by Mega Star (226k points)

13 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

For Aamir, I would demote Raja Hindustani to the 'hit' status and would elevate AAA, JJWS, Sarfarosh, 1947 Earth, Lagaan, DCH, RDB, TZP and Talaash to the 'BB' status.

For Sallu, I would promote Tere Naam, Khamoshi and HDDCS to the 'BB' status and demote Ready to the 'hit' status

For SRK, I would promote KANK, Swades, MNIK, Devdas and Anjaam to the 'BB' status and demote CE to the 'hit' status.

For Akshay, I would promote Special 26, Hera Pheri and Phir Hera Pheri to the 'BB' status and would demote HF2 to the 'hit' status.

For Hrithik, I would promote Jodhaa Akbar, Lakshya, Guzaarish and Agneepath to the 'BB' status and would demote KNPH to the 'super-hit' status.

by Assistant Director (54.0k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Aamir Khan - Earth 1947 , JJWS , AAA = Superhit

Shahrukh Khan - KHKN , Swades = Superhit

Ranbir Kapoor - Rocket Singh = Super hit

by Production Accountant (28.1k points)
+1 vote

SRK & Aamir- RDB,Swades,Lagaan,AAA,JJWS,Devdas,Sarfarosh,Bazigar to blockbuster.
Earth,MNIK,Don2,DCH,Fanaa to Superhit.
CE,D3,RH to Hit.
Jab Tak Hain Jaan to Flop.

.
.
.
Salman- Tere Naam to Blockbuster.
Biwi no.1 to Superhit.
Ready,Bodyguard to Hit.
Dabangg 2 to Flop.

by Assistant Director (53.1k points)
+1 vote

Kabhi haa kabhi naa
swades

by
+1 vote

Janeman blockbuster and Don super flop

by Location Manager (6.9k points)
+1 vote

ATBB: Sultan
BB: Wanted, Tere Naam, Partner, AAA
SH: PRDP

by Assistant Director (53.9k points)
+1 vote

KHKN, Swades, Anjaam, Khamoshi to Superhit

Devdas, MNIK, CDI and Kal Ho Na Ho to Blockbuster

Andaaz Apna Apna, Tere Naam to Blockbuster

Dil Chahta Hai and Sarfarosh to.Bloclbuster

by Super-star (189k points)
0 votes

Lakshya-Hit
Guzaarish-Hit
Kites-Average

by Star (156k points)
0 votes
by Mega Star (230k points)
0 votes

Veer Zara & CDI - All Time Blockbuster.
Swades, MNIK, KHNH, KHKN , Darr , Don2, Pardes - Blockbuster.
KANK - Semi Hit.

by Casting Director (17.6k points)
0
Kank is a semi hit and you didn't liked kank i thought it was much better than kkhh and k3g.
0 votes

For salman
wanted - blockbuster
tere naam-super hit

for shahid
kaminey - super hit
badmash company-super hit
mausam- hit

emran hashmi
awarapan- super hit
shangai - hit

aamir khan
dil chahta hai -super hit
rdb -blockbuster
aaa -blockbuster

varun dhawan
main tera hero- average

by Second Unit Director (77.9k points)
0 votes

For Salman Khan,
Love- Hit
AAA- Blockbuster
Khamoshi- Hit
Tere Naam- Hit
Janeman- Hit

by Producer (114k points)
+1

Please avoid answering on old posts..

0

Thanks, will abide then

0 votes

Aamir

Atbb- Ghajini

Blockbuster- Lagaan, Rang De Basanti, Fanaa, Taare Zameen Par, Ishq

Super Hit- Dil Hai Ke Manta Nahi, Hum Hain Raahi Pyaar Ke

Hit- Talaash, Secret Superstar, Jo Jeeta Wahi Sikander

Average/Semi Hit- Mela, Mangal Pandey, Dhobi Ghat, Thugs Of Hindostan, Raakh, 1947 Earth, Baazi, Andaaz Apna Apna, Akele Hum Akele Tum

by Executive Producer (63.3k points)

No related questions found

...