settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

#3yearsofBODYGUARD. Re-living those memories, the true craze & madness of the fans.

+13 votes
184 views

 

UNLEASHING THE FANS

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=lOGGrNT_dAQ

 

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=tXyYkBc9oCw

 

Aamir Khan on Bodyguard...

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=GmzkE6uo0AA

 

Rajeev Masand on super fan power of Salman Khan(CNN IBN LIVE)

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=04xKC0ugdXU

 

PAISA VASOOL MOMENT OF THE FILM

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=tyxswccv-VU

 

in Opinion by All Time best! (301k points)

6 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Salmania was at it's peak, from trailer to it's release everyone was waiting for eid, just to see this film, the songs of this film were rage even in Ramzan people were listening to it,

And I still remember the road in front of the theater was complete jammed and police had to control the crowd. outside the theater, and my friends who went to watch film had to buy tickets in black for 250Rs such was the craze for this film at the time of it's release

by Assistant Director (54.3k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Salmania was at its peak at this moment.............

by Star (156k points)
+1 vote

Arey wo Eid pe picture aarahi hai na uska title song ek dam faadu hai
achcha hero kaun hai iska
teri to
Sab ki aan sab si shaan
sab ka ek bhai jaan
aagaya hai dekho BODYGUARD !

by Producer (118k points)
+1 vote

I still remember that I went to the theatre with some of my friends for noon show tickets on 2nd day but could not get and got tickets for matinee show that too in black for Rs 200.

by Super-star (176k points)
0
Even I had bought the ticket in black but for first day first show.
+1 vote

historic ........ never seen before stuff...even tv premier got a giant trp

by Super-star (198k points)
IMO buzz of Bodyguard was equivalent to ETT....Views????
0 votes

It was a huge hit but still one of the worst movie ever made !

by
0
totally agree with u

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users