settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

What are the chances of HNY beating D3's 1st week collection...? Give reasons also! [poll]

+8 votes
454 views
Choices:
0-25%
25-50%
50-75%
75-100%
in Predictions by Second Unit Director (77.9k points)

7 Answers

+6 votes
 
Best answer

Last option obviously ....... !!

by Editor (84.9k points)
selected by
+4 votes

With Good WOM We Will Beat Everything.

by Mega Star (230k points)
+4 votes

It should beat the 1st week collection of d3 <3

Lifetime depends on the WOM it gets...but hope so it at least gets close to d3's lifetime collections

by Location Manager (6.7k points)
+3 votes

hny wont have a good wom first of all .. and it wont beat d3 collection even the lifetime or first week

by Production Accountant (23.6k points)
+3
How do u know it wont have a good WOM? U talk as if u have seen the whole film...try not to be judgemental yaar
0
man seeing the trailer i am telling this.. ranbir kapoor's besharam too had bad wom written all over it
+3
Even i could use an example of holiday...it had a bland trailer(at least for me) but the movie turned out to be so damn good..I loved it...even films which have good trailers may turn out bad...u can't justify this case with besharam...HNY has a pre release buzz similar to the likes of ra one,ett ...besharam had no buzz around it
+1
no its you who thinks holiday had a bland trailer.. it didnt.. holiday had a pretty gripping trailer..
+1 vote

Let's see!..................................

by Producer (107k points)
0 votes

Well Today's Collection will decide wheather dhoom 3 first week record wil be broken or not looking at late night occupancy it is trending welll anything above 15+ will be excellent at the moment chances will be 50 to 75 % though

by Assistant Director (50.2k points)
0 votes

i think its first week same or less than kick if i take today 16 15 14 13=58 97=155cr

by Production Designer (15.0k points)
0
do add regional and it wont fall like the way u r showing it bro in cr
0
lol even d3 fall just like that and when regional version come when we talk about kick and d3 hindi version 155cr and 172.50cr
here
d3 20cr mon,19.5cr tue next day holiday,25cr crishmas ,13.5 thur

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users