settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

SL vs Pak, 2nd test, day 3 (close): SL 320 & 177-2 lead Pak 332 by 165 runs.

+5 votes
67 views
http://www.bbc.co.uk/sport/cricket/scorecard/89446

SL are 1-0 up in the test series after winning the 1st test last week.
in Sports Related by Assistant Director (54.0k points)

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Good batting by Sanga and Maiya..Meanwhile,Man Utd are 1-0 dwn.

by All Time best! (295k points)
selected by
0
Dafuq yar,i posted my answer and rooney scores and Utd are level.Damn
+2 votes

if sl add another 200 runs in next two session then pak will find hilmself in much difficult position may going to loose this test match too.

by Production Designer (15.0k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users