settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Is it true. Singham Returns broke even Dhoom 3 record in some region including Mumbai circuit?

+4 votes
119 views
in General by Camera Operator (10.7k points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

i yeaterday that it will do 10cr but surprisingly it had crossed Opening day of Ett by around 30-35lacs and it also got record single day collection in Mumbai circuits...

by Super-star (161k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Yes.........................................

by All Time best! (326k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users