Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

6 Answers

+5 votes
 
Best answer

Most of the audience will like as it have slapstick comedy.But its Charlie's show all the way....

by Super-star (161k points)
selected by
+4
Sharukh stole whole the show.
Maja aa gaya......too grand
+3
ye to sirf trailer he,picture abhi baaki he mere dost....
+3 votes

It needed to be more sensible like MHN and OSO which are really enjoyable films. This is just a TMK-style comedy with tired humour. You're saying this will do 300cr? Good luck.

by Assistant Director (54.0k points)
edited by
0
Oso was sensible.lol..Hny looks much better then Oso.
+1
OSO = pure entertainment done well. That's why it was a BB. HNY = A poor attempt with lots of dry humour
+1
yaar it's not only comedy but see the dance sequences plus farah didn't reveal much about robbery and action doesn't mean it didn't have that
+3 votes

Well guys the trailer is AVerage not an Awesome......

by Location Manager (7.5k points)
+3 votes

270 Cr. 100% is On...It Will Beat 'Dhoom 3' With A Small Margin IMO. (y)

by Mega Star (230k points)
+2 votes

800cr worldwide............. guaranteed

by Super-star (198k points)
+2 votes

300 crore?come on honestly even srk fans know its average trailer and no chance of 300 crores...

by Second Unit Director (77.9k points)
0
just wait and watch we ll talk after release.....
0
il be free after its release too bro

No related questions found

...