settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Can Bang Bang do 200cr+ and cross Kick?

+6 votes
302 views
in Box Office Related by Camera Operator (9.6k points)
+1
Highly unlikely!......................

9 Answers

+5 votes

The Movie's opening will be huge and if it has postive WOM it can collect more than Kick

by Unit Manager (31.2k points)
+5 votes

Its unlikely and should have very good wom to achieve that

by Second Unit Director (77.9k points)
+3 votes

Definetly cross 200 crs because is 3 weeks before HNY releases !! Haider is not problem for Bang bang !

by
+2 votes

40-60....................................................due to clash.

by All Time best! (326k points)
+2 votes

It has a great chance do 200 cr but haider in some point will affect the business for sure but still if the wom is good to excellent than it has a chance to cross kick . But if the wom is not good then don't be suprised if kick doesn't cross 200 cr due to clash.

by Production Designer (12.2k points)
+2 votes

180-190 crores is guranteed. It needs to be accepted by the audience in a big way to cross kick. Haider won't have any impact on BB. Though I want it to break allrecords and get tto atleast 230 crores. One of the best actors ever. Deserves an ATBB

by Mega Star (226k points)
+2 votes

if WOM will be very good then it can cross 200 cr

by Production Accountant (24.3k points)
+1 vote

Lol's It's Like Will Ranbir Kapoor Be d Next SHAH RUKH KHAN...'Kick' k Week Jitna Lifetime Hoga Flop Star ki Movie Ka

by Mega Star (230k points)
reshown by
0
@Blanka please stop taking family here bro because of this what did your family people did over here please again don't mention families over here it my request to all
0
teri ma ka ramu kaka
0
Isiliye srgaayy always behind hrithik in India haha

Ab hny ke liye honey Singh ya rajini ka stick jaake chaatega rofl
0
Why abusing srk? Did he write this post? Many srk fans are hrithik fans and vice versa. And the only *** one is you. Or you think that's cool putting 'gayyy' in someone's name? I could do that for hrithik and any other star.

singham 2 also has a song by honey singh, should also break all records? Boss which was a flop had a song by honey singh as well.
0 votes

HIGHLY UNLIKELY........

by Production Designer (15.7k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users