settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Why boi did not say about A.R. Murugadoss who gave highest grossing movie of all time with ghajini on debut in bollywood?

+8 votes
174 views
in Box Office Related by Production Designer (15.0k points)
0
oh yeah....i too forgot that......a mistake by BOI i think....mera nhn khyal k south k wjah sy Bollywood debut ko nazar andaaz keya ja skta h

2 Answers

+4 votes

Coz Murugadoss had directed in South,so wasnt a first timer.

by All Time best! (295k points)
0
Well they wrote first time director also...murugadoss wasnt a first time director.ab agar hirani jake south film banata hai aur highest deta hai,u won't call him a first timer.
0
so its not a record for anyone who debut in bollywood with highest grosser of alltime ya aur kisi ne bhi aisa kiya hai jo a.r ne kiya hai you know anyone else
0
No AR ka lone case hai...
0

AS per BOI New Data Aditya Chopra Can Be 1st Director To Have ATG (Worldwide) By DDLJ.

+2 votes

It was his first hindi movie but not his first movie as he had directed many successful south indian movies before ghajini.

by Producer (101k points)

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users