Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+9 votes
192 views
@StarSportsIndia: Dhoni(c), Kohli, Dhawan,R Sharma, Rahane, Raina, Jadeja, Ashwin, Binny, B Kumar, M Shami,M Sharma, Rayudu, Yadav, Kulkarni, Samson, K Sharma
closed
in Sports Related by Star (156k points)
0
Bro, you have around 60 question where best answer was not selected . I think you missed them . Select best answer of these question if you can please .
0
Ok bro i will in few days

8 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Great team .good to see samson and karn in the team.
Uthappa sud have been picked instead of Rohit

by Super-star (176k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Good Team.

Wait , Did I saw Samson ? ... Woahhhh !! Rahane , Bhuvi , Kholi & Samson in one team - Too much of talent.

My Playing XI ->

R Sharma
Rahane
Kholi
Samson
Raina
Dhoni
Jadeja
Ashwin
Bhuvi
Shami
Yadav

by Executive Producer (66.2k points)
+3 votes

good and talented team ind a done very well in aus and win the series hope samson and karan sharma done very well in eng too.

by Production Designer (15.0k points)
+2 votes

Why is Dhobi still in the team.

by All Time best! (295k points)
0
Hahahaha bhai coz he is the captain of indian team and still one of tge best limited overs batsman currently.
+2 votes

Gambhir and Sehwag should have been there in the team..

by Assistant Director (44.7k points)
+1
I wanted yuvi ;(
+2 votes

No uthappa in team... Wow dhoni wow you are great... Only csk... Akshar patel is better than karan sharma..

by Casting Director (19.6k points)
edited by
+1 vote

Good team overall. Except for dhawan and rohit. Selectors have done the right thing by dropping yuvraj, it's a step in the right direction

by Mega Star (226k points)
+1 vote

why still dhawan,binny and raydu..?even rohit...oh we its dhonis gang...but happy that samson is picked because its the first step to kick crap dhoni out

by Second Unit Director (77.9k points)

No related questions found

...