settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Which is the Best Film of Akshay in the Decade 1990-1999 :

+9 votes
126 views

Khiladi

Mohra

Yeh Dillagi

Main Khiladi Tu Anari

Sabse Bada Khiladi

Khiladiyon Ka Khiladi

Mr and Mrs. Khiladi

Jaanwar

in Opinion by All Time best! (326k points)

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

For me its Mohra & Khiladi ..........

by Cinematographer (91.3k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Khiladi, Sabse Bada Khiladi, Mohra, Jaanwar, Yeh Dillagi

by Casting Director (18.1k points)
+2 votes

OM
Khiladi and Khiladiyon Ka Khiladi

by Second Unit Director (75.3k points)
+1 vote

I Am Confused...Vo Konsi 'Khiladi' Hai Jisme Akshay ka Double Role Hai??

by Mega Star (230k points)
0
OM
Oh then its Khiladi 420.
Dev and Anand. Yeah akshay acted well in that movie.
0
I like that movie (khiladi 420 ) because I am expecting till end that Akshay playing trick and he is the bad one
But jab movie end hua tab jake yakeen hua ye toh acha Akshay h and bad wala died...It's like a big suspense for me B-)
0
I like all khiladi movie except khiladi 786. This movie disappoint me big time .I want action thriller and suspence thriller genre for khiladi series...
I like International khiladi also which consider bad along with khiladi 786..
+2
Yes, I Loved 'Khiladi 420'.
0 votes

Mohra and Khiladiyon Ka Khiladi were good action packed movies and good enough to entertain those who like their action movies including myself.

by Assistant Director (44.0k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users