settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

James Anderson and Ravindra Jadeja have been found not guilty by the ICC after today's hearing | Views?

+6 votes
67 views
in Sports Related by Assistant Director (54.0k points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

If Pakistani player would have done something like this ban of some matches would have been implented..........
James Anderson and Jadega should thank Big 3 for this

by Cinematographer (92.9k points)
selected by
0
i ve seen many examples before Pakistani players banned for small mistakes while Aamir being a 19 yr old guy also helped ICC later by doing programmes and is appealing to reduce his punishment... but 5 years ban is harsh for one no ball spot fixing
0 votes

Good.

by Mega Star (230k points)

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users