+1 vote
208 views
in General by Level 8 (1.9k points) 1 3 20
89% Accept Rate

6 Answers

+2 votes
100 Crore if am not wrong.
by Level 16 (6.7k points) 1 4 60
+1
hue hue hue itna bezzati
+1 vote
In the 400 Cr in Hindi plus 15 Cr in dubbed !
by Level 18 (9.3k points) 3 6 26
+1 vote
350-360 cr  at max ww under 650 
by Level 3 (513 points) 2 6
+1 vote

Tiger 3 (Hindi) - 



Sunday - 50 Cr


Monday - 75 Cr 


Tuesday - 80 Cr


Weekend One - 205 Cr



Wed - 60 Cr


Thu - 30 Cr


Fri - 25 Cr


Sat - 45 Cr


Week One - 365 Cr



Sun - 50 Cr


Mon - 20 Cr


Tue - 17.5 Cr


Weekend Two - 87.5 Cr



Wed - 15 Cr


Thu - 12.5 Cr


Fri - 12 Cr


Sat - 21 Cr


Week Two - 148 Cr



Sun - 24 Cr


Mon - 10 Cr


Tue - 7.75 Cr


Weekend Three - 41.75 Cr



Wed - 7 Cr


Thu - 6.25 Cr


Fri - 4.5 Cr


Sat - 7 Cr


Week Three - 66.5 Cr



Sun - 9 Cr


Mon - 3.25 Cr


Tue - 2.75 Cr


Weekend Four - 15 Cr



Wed - 2.5 Cr


Thu - 2.25 Cr


Fri - 2.25 Cr


Sat - 4 Cr


Week Four - 26 Cr



Sun - 4.5 Cr


Mon - 1.5 Cr


Tue - 1.25 Cr


Wed - 1.25 Cr


Thu - 1 Cr


Fri - 1 Cr


Sat - 2 Cr


Week Five - 12.5 Cr



Sun - 2.25 Cr


Mon - 0.75 Cr


Tue - 0.65 Cr


Wed - 0.60 Cr


Thu - 0.15 Cr


Fri - 0.15 Cr


Sat - 0.30 Cr


Week Six - 4.85 Cr


Total - 

Week One - 365 Cr

Week Two - 148 Cr

Week Three - 66.5 Cr

Week Four - 26 Cr

Week Five - 12.5 Cr

Week Six - 4.85 Cr

Week Seven - 1.35 Cr

Rest - 1 Cr

Total Hindi - 625 Cr


Total Telugu - 20 Cr


Total Tamil - 5 Cr


Total All India - 650 Cr


Overseas - $35 Mn (292 Cr)


Total Worldwide Hindi - 1046 Cr


Total Worldwide All Verion - 1076 Cr

by Level 6 (1.3k points) 2 15
0
@Baaadshah wo to tujhko pata chalega jab movie ke figures aise hi aayenge.

bhagega to nahi darega to nahi.......... yahi milna mujhko.........
0
I think OD will be more than 50crs  , maybe 60 . Even though it's a Diwali day but it's a Sunday .  Multiplex will go low evening onwards but SS will not fall much .Salman is very popular among Muslim masses .
0
amazing,itna confidence ata hai kaha seh? haan agar aap qabul karo keh tiger 3 srk waja seh karegi toh man sakta hoon.
0
Na........... Tiger 3 is a complete Salman Khan movie........ It's a Part 3 of Ek Tha Tiger (2012) And Tiger Zinda Hai (2017)..........

And rahi baat confidence ki to wo public main se aata hai. Thi movie break almost all Box office records in india left right and center.......
0
Will be the 1st one to applaude if it does this kind of buisness !!
+1 vote
600cr net india . There r chances .
by Level 19 (12.3k points) 4 13 78
0 votes
Hopefully 500 crore
by (54 points) 1
+1
Hey shah. How r u