0 votes
130 views
Wasn't expecting this date of release. Thought if they don't release it on friday, they will go for the big day on monday. They are giving up a 2 days collection and it's like they don't care for Overseas.

Independance day came on 5th day for Gadar 2 and OMG 2 and they did wonders. Here Diwali would have been the 4th day for Tiger 3 and they skip it. It looks like they don't have faith in the product (too afraid from the first reviews).

Your thoughts ?!
in General by Level 18 (9.3k points) 3 6 26
60% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
Actually don't know how but somehow I expected Sunday Release thinking Tiger 3 will get B2B 2 official Holidays in India to cover their budget before WOM comes into play.
by Level 17 (8.5k points) 3 10 46
selected by
+1 vote
won't even come near to Pathaan ww numbers 
by Level 3 (513 points) 2 6