Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+7 votes
188 views

Swarg- Semi Hit

Shola Aur Shabnam- Hit

Aankhen- All Time Blockbuster

Raja Babu- Hit

Coolie No.1- Super Hit

Saajan Chale Sasural- Super Hit

Hero No.1- Hit

Deewana Mastana- Average

Bade Miyan Chotey Miyan- Semi Hit

Haseena Maan Jayegi- Semi Hit

Kunwara- Average

Partner- Super Hit

 

7 Clean Hits,3 Semi Hits and Overall 12 Successful Films.Thats Gigantic.

closed
in Opinion by All Time best! (326k points)
+1
You missed out Jodi No1 which did very well so thats 8 clean hits in a row and 13 successful film. They gave two flops e.g. Banasari Babu & Do Knot Disturb.

2 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Particular reason = Masses.

by Super-star (169k points)
selected by
+2 votes
by Mega Star (230k points)

No related questions found

...