settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Too bad that this movie never stood a chance...!

+8 votes
422 views

Riyasat (2014) - Last film of Rajesh Khanna.

Other actors/actresses films released post their deaths,

 

Divya Bharti

(D.O.D = 05/04/93)

Rang (1993)

Shatranj (1993)

Tholi Muddhu aka First Kiss (1993 - Telugu)

Smita Patil

(D.O.D = 13/12/86)

Mirch Masala (1987)

Dance Dance (1987)

Thikana (1987)

Sutradhar (1987)

Insaniyat Ke Dushman (1987)

Ahsaan (1987)

Raahee (1987)

Nazrana (1987)

Avam (1987)

Sher Shivaji (1987)

Waaris (1988)

Hum Farishte Hain (1988)

Galiyon Ka Baadshah (1989)

Nutan

(D.O.D = 21/02/91)

Naseebwala (1992)

Insaniyat (1994)

Sanjeev Kumar

(D.O.D = 6/11/85)

Qatl (1986)

Haathon Ki Lakeeren (1986)

Baat Ban Jaye (1986)

Kaanch Ki Deewaar (1986)

Love and God (1986)

Rahi (1987)

Do Waqt Ki Roti (1988)

Namumkin (1988)

Oonch Neech Beech (1989)

Professor Ki Padosan (1993)

 

I've purposefully not named any south actors/actresses. Still you all can go ahead name other actors whose films released post their death.

in Opinion by All Time best! (301k points)

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Nice Post..!!
and regarding the film Riyasat, I had n't heard of it until I saw the collection post in Box Office India.

by Super-star (176k points)
selected by
+2 votes

in movies me se konsi hit and konsi flop hai

by Production Designer (14.8k points)
+1
Most of them failed except Smita Patil starrers. I am just not sure of Smita Patil starrers verdicts but I am sure some of them did good business.
0
thats bad
+2 votes

sorry for him........

by Second Unit Director (77.9k points)
0 votes

by Mega Star (230k points)

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users