settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Steyn takes 5-50 as South Africa (455-9 declared ) take control against Sri Lanka (283-9) in Galle. Views?

+3 votes
52 views
in Sports Related by Assistant Director (54.0k points)

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Fantastick bowling by steyn in a pitch where fast bowlers dosen't have any support.

by Assistant Director (43.3k points)
selected by
+3 votes

South Africa should have tried to score 500. 500 looks better on paper than 455.

by
+2 votes

by Mega Star (230k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users