settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

SL vs SA, 1st test, day 1 (close of play): SA 268-5 (Elgar 103, Du Plessis 80)

+3 votes
43 views
SA were 195-1 at one stage but the Sri Lankan bowlers fought back to reduce them to 268-5.

Bowling figures:

Lakmal 2-29

Herath 1-95

Dilruwan Perera 2-100.
in Sports Related by Assistant Director (54.0k points)

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Great comeback by sri lanka.

by Assistant Director (43.3k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Match is balanced till now after fighting day 1 but AB wicket on last ball of the day is hugh loss for S.Africa.

by Star (156k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users