settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

New Stars on the Horizon :

+6 votes
80 views

Ranveer Singh- 100 crore Nett in Ramleela and 75 crore Nett in Gunday

Arjun Kapoor- Hit Debut, 100 crore Nett in 2 States and 75 crore Nett in Gunday

Varun Dhawan- Hit Debut and will touch 60 crore Nett in Humpty Sharma ki Dulhania

Siddharth Malhotra- Hit Debut and 100 crore Nett in Ek Villain(might fall short as per BOI.in)

Tiger Shroff- Hit Debut with 50 crore Nett in Heropanti

Sushant Singh Rajput- Hit Debut with subsequent Hit in Shuddh Desi Romance and has many quality projects

 

And off course we Have Ranbir Kapoor,Shahid Kapoor and Emraan Hashmi who all are capable of giving a Solo Hit with Ranbir No.1 out of young Stars.Great Time for Hindi Cinema.Everyone of them is capable of becoming a Huge Superstar in future.

in Opinion by All Time best! (326k points)

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

The Gen Next superstars will definitely rule Bollywood in the coming years.

by Super-star (176k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Yeah, great news for hindi cinema

by Assistant Director (43.3k points)
+3 votes

That's a very good thing for future of bollywood.

Bollywood has a bright future.

by Executive Producer (66.2k points)
+3 votes

thats great...now we have the kind of stars who are capable of atleast ruling bollywood after khans,hr,akki and ajay

by Second Unit Director (77.9k points)
+1 vote

My Favrts - Ranveer Singh And Sidharth Malhotra

by Mega Star (230k points)

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users