settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

India lose control. England are now ahead! Views?

+7 votes
104 views
in Sports Related by Assistant Director (54.0k points)

4 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Losing control of the match at the last moment is in the blood of indian team

it's genetic, they can't change it and it is the biggest and probably only thing that is consistant about team india

by All Time best! (268k points)
selected by
+6 votes

by Cinematographer (91.3k points)
+3 votes

That is what you hate.and this happens every time.talenders make to a huge target.i still remember in pak vs eng.muhammad ammir took 6 wickets and eng 100 -6 and they ended up making 400 +.england very strong team at home

by Cinematographer (92.9k points)
+2 votes

Just like India England is very strong at home. But India is crap in tests outside subcontinent while England is decent outside home.

by Producer (101k points)

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users