Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+14 votes
288 views
Krrish 3 has enormous hype sorrounding it - what do you think? Will it collect more than 30 crores in its opening day??
closed
in Archived by
recategorized by anonymous
0
30 crore +, of course.....

5 Answers

+6 votes
 
Best answer
Krrish 3 will release on 4th November,which is the day after Diwali,a national holiday.That was the day when Ra.one made 22.5cr(talking about hindi version only,25cr including regional versions).So it will collect 30cr i think in hindi version.
by All Time best! (295k points)
edited by
0
Krrish 3 will release on Monday right? So the working day factor will certainly affect it! And I'm sure that it will be 2 to 3 crores shy to reach 30 crores. Lets see!
0
@jinson-its not a working day,its a national holiday,the day after diwali...that's why they are releasing it then
0
Oh yes... Its dhanteras or something right?? I forgot!! Now 30+ is surely on cards!
+7 votes
22-24 crores. Its not likely to cross the 30 crores mark in the opening day!
by
0
Krrish 3 will release on 4th November,which is the day after Diwali,a national holiday.That was the day when Ra.one made 22.5cr(talking about hindi version only,25cr including regional versions)
+7 votes
28-34 crores..
by
+5 votes
Krrish 3 will release on November 3 and with such hype its 100% sure that it will take the biggest opening of a non-holiday release. A collection around 23-26 crores is expected... The working day factor will certainly affect the film's collections!!
by Assistant Director (56.0k points)
edited by
0
Krrish 3 will release on 4th November,which is the day after Diwali,a national holiday.That was the day when Ra.one made 22.5cr(talking about hindi version only,25cr including regional versions)
+5 votes
The Opening Will Be 30cr+
by Super-star (169k points)

No related questions found

...