settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Rowdy rathore sequel confirmed.what you think?

+5 votes
124 views
in Movies by Editor (81.7k points)

3 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

OM
It is not confirmed today it was confirmed way back on 15th June on the day of success party of Rowdy Rathore where both Akki and Prabhu Deva said that they have planned a sequel. Now shooting date has been announced as mid 2015 means film can release on june 2016.
No doubt film will have high recall value as RR is hugely popular among masses. But will it be able to match first part or not which is very rare in bollywood that is to be seen.

by Second Unit Director (75.3k points)
selected by
0
OM
I can't see anything. Try again
0
Tumne tumhara PM block karke rakha hai.. That's why I can't send you PM..
0
OM Maine kaha block kiya hai yar chal FB pe msg kar de
0
Check FB....
0 votes

Waiting.

by Mega Star (230k points)
0 votes

it will be great if it happens but no one involved in it must be complacent because i lved the movie and want the next to better it

by Second Unit Director (77.9k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users