settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Close of play, day 1: India 259-4 (Vijay 122*, Dhoni 50*)

+8 votes
76 views
After taking lunch on 106-1, two quick wickets fell (Pujara 38 and Kohli 1) as the ball was (strangely!) reversing. But Rahane (32) and Vijay recovered to 177-3 by tea. After that, Rahane fell but Dhoni stepped up with Vijay and India finished on 259-4.

Views?
in Sports Related by Assistant Director (54.0k points)

2 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Brilliant display from vijay and I think India set for a good score in 1st innings around 400...

by Star (156k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Which country you support?

by Editor (86.9k points)
0
this question was also in my mind
0
I live in the UK, specifically England, but I support India no matter what... dil se

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users