settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

What If srk Plays Radhe Mohan In Tere naam Movie and salman Plays Kabir Khan In Cdi Movie ?

+3 votes
420 views
in Movies by Location Manager (5.3k points)
edited by
0
If srk do tere naam atbb/bb  imdb rating 8 .1 /8.2
if aamir do tere naam flop imdb rating 6 /6.1/5/5/1

if aamir do cdi disaster  imdb rating 5 .1/4.1
if salman do cdi diaster imdb rating 3.1/2.1

4 Answers

+3 votes

Tere naam-disaster,CDI-Superhit.

by All Time best! (295k points)
0
if aamir do tere naam disaster  cdi disaster :3
+3 votes

Aamir in Chak De India-Disaster.
Salman in Chak De India-Hit.
SRK in Chak De India-Blockbuster already hai.

Aamir in Tere Naam-Disaster.
Salman in Tere Naam-Semi Hit already hai.
SRK in Tere Naam-Blockbuster/All Time Blockbuster.

by Director (123k points)
0
Same as you......
+2 votes

Tere Naam- Hit

Chak De India- Disaster

by All Time best! (326k points)
+2 votes

Tere Naam was already a ruined film, SRK can't ruin it any further. It can only get better wid him in d lead.
CDI was earlier offered to Salman, but he refused it coz he can't act n do a film like CDI..... coz if he cud hv, he wud have. With him, it wud hv been an average film.

by Unit Manager (39.7k points)
0

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users