settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Rate Akshay performance in CC2C?

+3 votes
118 views
in Actors by Editor (81.7k points)

7 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

4/5 movie was bakwaas....bt akki ki acting was hilarious....it was on another level with his mind blowing expressions.....if scrpt would have been bttr den movie might hav bcome a big hit

by Production Designer (13.3k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Start of 13 flops in a row for the so called Meet Mr Super hit machine blaw blaw?#%@*

by Producer (118k points)
+1 vote

suicidal / 5 ................!!

by Super-star (198k points)
+1 vote

Very bad film........................

by All Time best! (326k points)
+1 vote

Can't bear...
0.5/5.

by Assistant Director (53.1k points)
+1 vote

Movie was utter crap , Akki golden run at box office was hampered by this movie , 3/5 for Akshay & 1/5 for movie .

by Cinematographer (91.3k points)
+1 vote

One of the the worse of his carrer I say. It was last 30 min in 2nd half that we saw some frames of real Akki. Otherwise, he never looked comfortable in movie, 1st because of so bad get up and then because of all the chinese seemings actors roaming around him. I hope in future Akki will not sign any role like that.

by Unit Manager (33.7k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users