Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+7 votes
780 views
And the proud moment is here - 'The living legend' Shah Rukh Khan honoured with the Legion d'Honneur by the French Foreign Minister Laurent Fabius ! https://scontent-b-ams.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfp1/v/t1.0-9/10273614_176819715837661_8768322896466337251_n.jpg?oh=6fdcdec74e5329088322f2d6fbebccdc&oe=542545A7
closed
in General by Unit Manager (33.8k points)
+1
keep ruling baadshah ,nd hater's keep crying cuz he will give u more nd more reasons to cry...

8 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Proud of india,an inspiration to the millions around d world,the great human being ,the common man like all his fans,the 2nd richest actor in d world,the king,the baadshah of bollywood

Don Srk Take a bow man,u r born to rule the world cinema ,u r the kohinoor diamond in world cinema...
Now after receiving Bhartratna aka legion of honour of france u will surely gets Indian highest civilian award for ur fantastic mighty career in bollywood Insha allah

The Long live King

Nd my last words for his haters,do suicide before degrading the pride of india cuz of his hardwork ur punny stars enjoying overseas bo run nd recognition

by Assistant Director (46.5k points)
selected by
+6 votes

Fantastic.......................

by All Time best! (326k points)
+6 votes

jug jug jiyo @mahesh.
agar mein kar sakta toh tumhe 10k point deta for this post.
btw our special reporter tell us that according to haters (whose backyards have turn red) srk has bought this award too.
poor haters!!!

proud indian and proud to be srkian

by Super-star (194k points)
edited by
+6 votes

Its proud moments for all of us and sharukh is pride for india.

by Executive Producer (63.7k points)
0
u r too good man,greatest unbias user of this forum ...
+6 votes

Proud To Be A SRKian.. He is the only Global Megastar of Hindi Cinema.. The Self proclaimed Mr.PerFAKEtionist and The other Bhojpuri Khan Needs 1 Lakh Births to Reach King SRK's Level..

by Assistant Director (44.7k points)
+6 votes

congratulations ..............srk and srk fans...........!!

by Super-star (198k points)
0
thnx nova we dont want to abuse salman and salmanians but kuch log hum mein phut dalte hein.i knoW U UNDERSTAND.
+3 votes

All Hail d KING. (bow)

by Mega Star (230k points)
–4 votes

Kis bat ke liye diya.I think srk promised to dance in some function of that french prime minister.

by All Time best! (295k points) 4 flags
edited by
0
0
hota hai agar kisi ko job chahiye aur na mile......sorry award.
angoor khatte hein
0
SRK makes Bollywood globally famous.. Not like your Bhojpuri actor Aamir who has 9 Hits in 30 years, he has 3 wives, destroyed his own Brother's career and needs free publicity on the name of SRK to make his film Hit..
0
So its neccessary fr u to say almst smthng negative abt Srk coz ur favourite star can nvr get dat (giggle) jealousy is gud in love only..
0
Shame on srk who imprisoned his sister to get her share of ancestral property too.
0
look who is talking the fan of 8 hit
actor,the man who hasnt achieved d single thing in
his life nd who is parasite criticising king
0
Aamir-19 hits from 38 films,4 atbb,srk-15 hits from 57 films,2 atbb.shame on flop star srk.
0
Ancestral prprty? Really? Dude he was born on a vry poor family...ancestrl peppery tha hi kya..Jo Janata khud Janata unlike ur Aamir Khan who ditch a woman nd married again..shame shame puppy shame
0
i have an job and will pay 35800 per month.any one jobless here.
0
Ha par hum Terra verdict follow nhi krte (giggle)
0
Aamir has 1 Hit.. SRK has 30 Hits.. Shame on 1 Hit DISASTER ACTOR FAN..
0
@jatinder-i want to employ u as my servant,kaam karega @criminal-poor family lol..his mother was a collector
0
amir have 4 atbb.biggest joke of century
0
here we go again navo pulling aamir's hits out of his butt
0
jitna teri family kamati hogi utna mera driver kamata hoga.
0
4 atbb-rh,ghajini,3i,d3
0
@jatinder-mera naukar ka jitna monthly salary hai utna tera family ka lifetime kamai hoga refugee.
0
Ancestral ka matlab v para hai? Aamir ka bcground dekh, phir bhi aukat nhi ki aisa honor mile.. Aur milta nhi toh jaata v nhi koi functn pe...yeh post Srkians ke liye bana hai.. Idhar v Srk ke bare mein ngatvty karke Sikhs di tune ki Srk see kitni fatt Tu hai...
0
lol acc to taran adarsh
0
srkians plz collect fund for this poor jobless parasite as he needs to be treated from mental asylm which he got recently.
0
btw i am not refugee aur kya kaha servant bhai jobless kabse servant rakhne lage.
0
Haha abe refugee jatinder aukat aathane ka hai nahi aur bat karta hai lol
0
in that case ce is atbb by indicine.
0
Haha jobless lol abe jinke paas paise nahi woh job ke liye mare rehte hai,itna aukat hai ke 3 naukar tere jaise rakhke thaat se reh saku
0
oh jatinder chor yara. yeh kutta bhonkta rahe ga. yeh insan zaat paat ko beech mein le k ata hai. isi jaise logon ki wajah se duniya mein stereotyping hoti hai. Jo women ki respect nahi karta woh kisi ki nahi karta. chor de is ko iss k haal pe bhonkne de
0
mene suna hai k tum bangaladerh se nikale gaye ho.
0
Haha abe 84 riots ke bad tum log footpath pe aa gaye the suna.mera to bangladesh se koi lena dena hai nahi
0
Naukar Naukar itna keh raha hai, lagta hai puri family Naukar hai.. Isilye bak raha hai ghar mein 3-4 Naukar hai (rofl)
0
@navo who is refugee u know very well.
i am from india and my last 5 generation are from india.
well tu hai kya. I am president nsui,president of many social clubs and future going president of indian youth congress.
who the hell r u?
0
tujhe 84 ke bare mein b bta diya hai noone even dared to touch us.
0
I am your master you 84 sufferer lol.
0
Haha no one dared to touch us lol sabko pata hai 84 me kaise tumlogo ko bhaga bhaga ke mara tha
0
acha g btw mein toh chalo refugee hun,84 survivor hun but tu jobless parasite.teri tarah jobless nahi.aur na hi deshdrohi.
0
Haha abe tera umar hai 19-20,kya job mila tereko lol..kam paise mil rahe hai to mere paas aa jana,jaise 84 me joote chatwaye the waisa hi kam dunga.
0
navo is an online troll. he will keep pumping you. bol raha hn k kuta hai bhonkta rahe ga. samne a k is ki hawa tight ho jaye gi. he's a keyboard warrior and that doesnt require any guts
0
chalo 84 to gaya par tum logo ko toh aj bi mara jata hai delhi main. Har sal kitne hi log ate hain tumhare area se punjab mein for doing labour unke sath a jana tumhe jaha labour ka kam mil jayega.
0
his only ability is some good knowledge about BO but anyone who is an avid researcher and has  a lot of free time on his hands can do that
0
Na to mai muslim hu na bangladeshi lol,chal be footpathiya.
0
bhai mein kyun karu job banking,transport,agriculture,builder yeh sab business karta hun. Kisi ke niche na kam kiya na karunga.
0
north-east indians ki izat kya hai desh mein. news channel mein ya to election ke time ayenge ya fir agar koi student delhi mein mara jata hai tab.aukat hi nahi.pretty backward peoples.
0
Lol abe tera umar hai 17,u study in some heritage school lol,kya hai yeh.tune kya kiya life me.i missed state rank by 3 marks in 10th,qualified in aieee and got an nit seat,tu kya kiya.
0
aur yeh mat bhulo aj desh ajad hai toh punjab ki wajah se.90% people who were hanged were from punjab.
0
bhagat singh,sukhdev,lala lajpat rai, all these are punjabis and refugir.
0
Punjabis are the worst kind of people,they kill women for dowry,indulge in female foeticide,largest number of rapists,shame shame.and yes,u guys dont have dressing sense too lol.
0
got 10 cgpa in 10th, passed +1 with 96% marks, doing +2.
btw phir b tune kya kar liya.jobless.
mera future to set hai.abi family business hai aur uske bad apna multiplex kholunga but tu jobless
0
phir kya hua btw dowry prevails in delhi not in punjab.aur dressing sense woh tum east indian ke jaise adi manav nahi hai hum.
0
Lol aajkal cbse me fokat me marks ate hai sabko pata hai.i was from state board.
0
Lol north east=trendy,whole india knws that.and punjab ka female ratio dekhke pata chalta hai waha ka halat lol.worst people are punjabis.
0
thats not my fault.btw 96% in +1.
0
And tu jo northeast ko gali de raha hai,upar burnout and criminal are also from my state,jab tak hai jaan also lol.
0
Aajkal ke hisab se cbse me 96% is very less.Apne time me mera state board me 88% tha which was considered equivalent to 98 in cbse.
0
btw jis industry ki forum par tu lad raha hai woh sahi mayno mein start kisne ki.punjabis ne.
kapoor family,chopra family,khannas,etc.
0
fir bhi reality yeh that u r nothing but mera future set hai both economicaly as well as politicaly.
0
Lol we bengalis have had most contribution in indian cinema.
0
chopra,kapoors,khannas were not bengalis.
0
Kishore kumar,ashok kumar,heroine devika rani in earlier years,sharmila tagore,satyajit ray(lifetime oscar),kumar sanu,shreya ghoshal,lots and lots of directors were all bengalis
0
Hundreds and hundreds of bengali films are internationally acclaimed,punjabi films babaji ka thullu.
0
where is stardom?
rajesh khana,dilip kumar,dharamendera,raj kapoor.all kapoors and even srk and amit g the biggest stars ever are half punjabi.
0
akshay,ranbeer,ranveer,ajay devgn are punjabi.
0
Bengalis have got most number of national awards,got oscar,most nobel prizes,in short we are the most intellectual people in india.What are punjabis lol,every1 makes fun due to their lack of intelligence hahaha.truck drivers and women beating drunkards.
0
We bengalis make the film,bengalis have produced the best directors,we make others act.
0
Jokhon aamra kotha boli tokhon punjabi ra mod kheye matha pitaye je are o ki bollo
0
ਸਾਲਿਆ ਕੀ ਤਾਤਾ ਬਾਤਾ ਕਰੀਆ!!!!
0
ramesh sippy,yash chopra,aditya chopra,etc all are punjabi.
even pran and amrish puri.
0
those who talk about overseas and overseas related stuffs , for ur kind information Aamir was the first actor to make name of bollywood movies in Eastern markets such as China , Japan , Korea ,etc with 3 Idiots and he will take it to another level with Dhoom 3 .
0
yoyo honey singh, mika, arijit, shukvinder,kapil sharma all are punjabi.
0
abi tu kaha sa aa gaya bhai.just tell me do aamir gurantes 10 mn overseas.
0
ashish bhai filhal ethe north india vs east hai. Would u treat as north indian or not?
0
phir bhag gaya

No related questions found

...