settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Rate Zindagi Do Pal Ki from Kites and Dil Tu Hi Bata from Krrish 3.

+4 votes
97 views
in Opinion by All Time best! (326k points)

3 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Oh man! Don't compare. It's kind of unbelievable talk that both songs has been directed by same person, super talented Rajesh Roushan. Although, Dil Tu Hi Bata is finest song in Krrish 3 album. Still, it's no way in comparison of Zindagi Do Pal Ki in any aspects.

Dil Tu Hi Bata : 2/5
Zindagi Do Pal Ki : 4.5/5

by Executive Producer (60.3k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Zindagi Do Pal Ki - 4/5
Dil Tu Hi Bata - 3/5

by Cinematographer (91.3k points)
+1 vote

Zindagi do pal ki 3/5
dil tu hi bata 1.5/5

by Producer (115k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users