settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

2nd test match - Sri Lanka beat England with ONE ball remaining and win the 2-match series 1-0!!! Views??

+4 votes
102 views
England battled to 249-9 with one over remaining, and James Anderson was caught off the 5th ball to give Sri Lanka a famous, first test series victory in England!! Views???
in Sports Related by Assistant Director (54.0k points)

3 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Well credit goes to Lankan team , they didn't loose their nerves in crucial situation and their harwork has finally paid off .

by Cinematographer (91.3k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Brilliant win for the lankans!!!!

by Star (156k points)
+1 vote

Congo to them.

by Location Manager (8.0k points)

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users