settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Holiday opening day records in year 2008-9.2cr, year 2009-13cr, year 2010-14.5cr, year 2011-21.2cr, year 2012-30.6cr, year 2013-30.5cr, year 2014 ?

+5 votes
233 views
in Predictions by Director (129k points)
edited by
0
check fb

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

42.5 crs by HNY on day 1 if released on 24th

figures are by BOX OFFICE INDIA hindi version

by All Time best! (269k points)
selected by
+1
Deserving best answer....and you won......as it really collected exact 42.5 Crore(Hindi Version only) according to BOXOFFICEINDIA.co.in.......
+3 votes

this is hard to predict coz any big movies of this year can do it.
but i am confident on hny (if released day after diwali) because in 2011 raone did23c,2012 jthj+sos did 34c so i think hny will do 45c this year.otherwise bang bang on 2nd oct can do 40c.

by Super-star (194k points)
0
i used producer figures and 2013 is exception coz of brand dhoom btw k3 also did 36cr and in 2010 g3+action replay did 18.5cr i.e. More than dabangg.
+2 votes

42 crs..........by HNY

by Assistant Director (57.6k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users

...