Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+9 votes
226 views
Movies Movie Trailers
Housefull (2010) http://youtu.be/dokDCg5JGEU
Khatta Meetha (2010) http://youtu.be/dyHAJ7n4gfk
Action Replayy (2010) http://youtu.be/GOhP5iIeuBU
Tees Maar Khan (2010) http://youtu.be/PYmpVwrmKT8
Patiala House (2011) http://youtu.be/Aq0AjcFzJ9g
Thank You (2011) http://youtu.be/2fyes_DaF-w
Desi Boyz (2011) http://youtu.be/uWlorjdK8cI
Housefull 2 (2012) http://youtu.be/4LCQ2suUSUw
Rowdy Rathore (2012) http://youtu.be/gCAcU3p9GNo
Joker (2012) http://youtu.be/hrbKp5N74zE
OMG: Oh My God (2012) http://youtu.be/8nUwpoTrWFk
Khiladi 786 (2012) http://youtu.be/natBTp0x88M
Special 26 (2013) http://youtu.be/PiyQb28geOg
Once Upon A Time in Mumbaai Dobara (2013) http://youtu.be/dj9UXzyDsOA
Boss (2013) http://youtu.be/zaoDtl0GL2E
Holiday: A Soldier is Never Off Duty (2014) http://youtu.be/oZ3r-m7RH_8
It's Entertainment (2014) http://youtu.be/N_WD28tkyEk

 

closed
in Opinion by All Time best! (302k points)
0
Are u go and watch that film in theatre.
0
@Kowsigan.. I haven't decided yet. Edge of Tomorrow's reviews are sending mixed signals. If that's going down then will definitely think about Holiday.
0
@Suhas That's what i'm saying bro.. it's a scene to scene copy! Plus audience isn't excited to watch it in the theatre. More importantly, they released SIB poster and It's Entertainment trailer.. how would it have any buzz??
+1
@Hardcore Player.. It's simply the weakest promotional strategy. They should've released the trailer little late. Still first biggie after 4 months so there are some hopes still left because you can't predict the audience. As far as scene to scene copy goes, it bothers me but the ones who haven't watched Thuppakki will not be bothered right? Well, they made Rowdy Rathore a blockbuster despite Pratighat A Revenge being played on tv every other day along with the Bhojpuri dubbed version on Zee and Sony.

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Special 26 one was a very exciting one! My fav one among all.

by Assistant Director (56.0k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Boss,OUATIM trailers i like most.

by Editor (81.7k points)
+2 votes

Special 26 had the best trailer..amongst these..!! followed by OMG!Oh My God and Patiala House.

by Super-star (176k points)

No related questions found

...