settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Check out this exclusive link for the rare interview of the cast & crew of DDLJ. Rare memories shared.

+5 votes
134 views
http://www.rediff.com/broadband/2001/feb/05trans.htm

 

Note:

The interview doesn't involve Shah Rukh Khan & Kajol.
in Opinion by All Time best! (301k points)

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Nice sharing man...

by Producer (115k points)
selected by
+1 vote

what nonsense,no one gave credit to Srk and Kajol for success of film..

by Super-star (161k points)
0
No need credit from them when whole world giving credit to srk kajol
+1
Come on now, this interview happened right after DDLJ broke Sholay's record of longest running film, I mean when it broke 5 years continuous run record. The question was what was so special in DDLJ that it's being so loved to run continuously for 6 years, the answer given by them is apt. So, it's not just Srk-Kajol but none of the actors get mentioned here. What gets mentioned here is how the film uplifted the Indian culture.

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users