settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

How many of you had realized this the first time you had watched the film?

+9 votes
326 views

in Opinion by All Time best! (301k points)
0
I dnt get it,what's there in the pic
0
I also don't get it
what is in that pic
0
Are Tabu's special appearance!

5 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Haha, I just watched the film again and found the scene in which SRK is practicing to impress Sush... I didn't even notice Tabu before as it was just there for 2-3 Seconds...

by Assistant Director (56.0k points)
selected by
+2 votes

I am...its an awesome. I watched it many times but never got bored.

by Producer (115k points)
+2 votes

I had noticed it before..not at the 1st time though..!!

by Super-star (176k points)
+2 votes

WTF..!!! i didn't noticed it
great share

and is it a coincidence or she was approched by makers for it

by All Time best! (268k points)
0
By coincidence, do you mean to say she just appeared out of thin air on the set without director knowing it? Hehe?
0
haha it was co-incidence. she was going to college nd datz the same collge where the shootings were happening so she just went there to see is dat really srk or not!
0
Which film's shooting is this ?
+2
Main Hoon Na. Not shooting, it's one of the scenes from the movie.
+2 votes

OMG Wat is this?

from where did TABU comes into the scene?

ok seriously, IMO director of the film farah khan wanted to add a bit humour by placing tabu at place of shus,when srk is going to impress her but very few noticed her......

or something else???

by Super-star (194k points)
edited by
0
Na na it was just a short cameo appearance, it was uncredited too.

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users