settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

The official title given to Zack Snyder's Man of steel sequel is Batman vs Superman: Dawn of justice. | Good or Bad?

+4 votes
152 views
in Movies by Executive Producer (67.5k points)

4 Answers

+2 votes


here is the offcial logo of BATMAN V SUPERMAN : Dawn Of Justice

It looks 99% Batman logo and 1% Superman
logo.........Personally, I'm giving it a thumbs
down.

by Cinematographer (91.3k points)
+1 vote

Dawn of Justice is great....but the Vs.thing is still questionable..so what r ur expectations from it now?

by
0
im also expecting it to earn in the same range...MOS ne bohat dil kharab kia tha...
0
@aashish: yaar bohat ziyada tough hai...Audience has a bad taste left from TDKR & MOS....uper se Affleck ki controversy...and till now anticipation level is really low...and its not nolan its snyder....so hardcore movies goers are not expecting anything good from him...currently lots of the things are going against it....
0
@aashish. 1.2b floor hai. Minimum itna karegi. Baki reviews pe depend karta hai. Ab zacky hai, nolan toh hai nahi, 70% bhi review rating aa jaye toh bahot hai.
0
yrr Avengers ke 1.5 bn krne se pehle Iron Man 2 ka 623 mn , Captain America 1 ka  370 mn nd Thor 1 ka  450 mn tha  , max sites Avengers ka world wide 800-900 mn predict kr rhi thi par sbki predictions galat ho gayi thi same case isme bhi hoga
0 votes

its lame.........but doesnt matter..... it'll be a giant movie

by Super-star (198k points)
0 votes

Damn.exited! !! and superb logo !!!!!"

by

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users