settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Who can be credited as the next angry young man after Sr Bachchan ? [poll]

+4 votes
122 views
Choices:
Nana Patekar (0 votes)
Sunny Deol (4 votes, 67%)
Others (2 votes, 33%)
Poll closed
in Opinion by Assistant Director (53.5k points)
0
NOTE : I know they are old now but here i'm asking about their image in the 90's.
0
***Results*** :

Nana Patekar - nil

Sunny Deol - 4 votes

Others - 2 votes

*poll closed*

4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Both....................................

by All Time best! (326k points)
selected by
0
If u consider sunny and Nana young u could even add mohan agashe in your answer. He is a great actor.
+1 vote

Sunny and nana ?Definetly angry but not young?

by Star (151k points)
+1 vote

If sunny deol would be younger i would go with him but only because he is not young anymore i will choose others.

by
+1 vote

Salman Khan for sure..............

by Producer (115k points)

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users

...