Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+8 votes
161 views
closed
in Movies by Super-star (176k points)

3 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

3idiots had bigger appeal than DCH,so DCH's business would have been limited to plexes...But its very surprising that such a film still did good business(was in top 8) at that time when Gadar was still running,and at that time there were no plex and the class audience was also less.

by All Time best! (295k points)
selected by
+2 votes

If It Could Release On Christmas 2010 Then Lifetime Collection Could Be Around 150cr Not More Then That .

by Director (129k points)
+1 vote

175 crores............................................

by All Time best! (326k points)

No related questions found

...