Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+8 votes
236 views
Actor/Actress Description
Member of Parliament

Member of Parliament

(Samajwadi Party)

Health & Family Welfar Minister (Jan 2003 - May 2004)

Ministry of Shipping (Aug 2004)

Head of BJP's Cultural & Art Wing

Member of Parliament (2004 - 2009)

Indian National Congress

Member of Parliament (2004)

BJP

Member of Parliament (2004 - 2009)

BJP

Member of Parliament (1984 - 1987)

Indian National Congress

Member of Parliament

Samajwadi Party

Union Minister of Culture & Tourism (July 2002)

Ministry of External Affairs

Lost in 2009 Lok Sabha Elections

BJP

 

Deceased celebrities turned politicians like Sunil Dutt (Congress) & Rajesh Khanna (Congress) are not mentioned. Shekhar Suman (Congress) too had contested in 2009 elections only to be defeated by Shatrughan Sinha.

closed
in Opinion by All Time best! (302k points)

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

I think shotgun is most succesful politician from bollywood till now!!!

by Star (156k points)
selected by
0
After Sunil Dutt yes Shotgun Sinha it is.
0 votes

Good work.....................

by All Time best! (326k points)

No related questions found

...