+1 vote
42 views
1. Pathaan - 55,72,00,000

2. Adipurush - 31,73,00,000

3. Tu Jhoothi Main Makkaar - 13,78,00,000 (Holiday)

4. Kisi Ka Bhai Kisi Ki Jaan - 13,39,00,000

5. Bholaa - 10,12,00,000 (Holiday)

6. Satyaprem Ki Katha - 8,50,00,000 apprx (Holiday)

7. The Kerala Story - 6,75,00,000

8. Zara Hatke Zara Bachke - 5,17,00,000

9. Shehzada - 5,03,00,000

10. Selfiee - 2,54,00,000
in Reports by Level 16 (7.0k points) 2 7 33
29% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer
Well, it's been a dry first half (quiet depressing). We can hope for a rainy second half on the BO collections !
by Level 17 (7.9k points) 3 5 22
selected by
+1 vote
Ordinary performance so far at the box office
by Level 14 (5.0k points) 3 6 39