settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Rank all the big release dates 2014 according to the best-:Eid,Independence day,Oct 2/dusshera,Diwali,Christmas

+6 votes
182 views
in Box Office Related by Star (156k points)

7 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Christmas > Gandhi Jayanti/Dussehra > EID > Diwali > Independance Day .

by Director (129k points)
selected by
+5 votes

Christmas is the best period as it has 2 weeks comprising of holidays and new year

by All Time best! (326k points)
0
Rank all
+3 votes

Christmas>>>Dussehra>Eid>Diwali>Independence Day.....

by Director (123k points)
+3 votes

Eid is best ...............

by Editor (86.9k points)
0
Acc to this year?
+3 votes

Cristmass>>Diwali>= Eid

by Location Manager (8.0k points)
0
Acc to this year?
+2 votes

Diwali>Eid>Christmas>Independence>Dusshera.....

by Super-star (161k points)
0
I have asked according to this year
0
Dusshera>Eid>Diwali>Christmas>Independence day
+2 votes

According to 2014
Diwali
Gandhi Jayanti
Eid
Christmas day
Independance day

by Star (156k points)

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users