settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Rank Dhoom Franchise Movie's according to your liking?

+5 votes
284 views
This is my Ranking but answer with most upvotes will be chosen as best answer

1.Dhoom 2

2.Dhoom

3.Dhoom 3
in Opinion by Unit Manager (31.2k points)

14 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

my ranking is same as u ...dhoom2>>dhoom>>>>dhoom3

by Assistant Director (46.5k points)
selected by
+4 votes

Dhoom:2>>>>>>>>>>>>Dhoom+Dhoom:3...

by Director (123k points)
+3 votes

Story nd plot wise
Dhoom > Dhoom 3 > Dhoom 2

by Cinematographer (91.3k points)
+3 votes

Dhoom 2.5/5

Dhoom 2 2/5

Dhoom 3 2.5/5

by
+3 votes

only dhoom.... others crap

by
+3 votes

Dhoom was real dhoom, other r time pass movie.

by Location Scout (3.8k points)
+2 votes

Dhoom better than Dhoom 3 better than Dhoom 2.

John better than Hrithik better than Aamir

by All Time best! (326k points)
+2 votes

OM
i equally liked all of them

by Second Unit Director (75.3k points)
+2 votes

D2>>D3>D........

by Star (156k points)
+2 votes

FOR ME

DHOOM 3 = DHOOM > DHOOM 2

by All Time best! (268k points)
edited by
+2 votes

Dhoom3=Dhoom>Dhoom 2

by Director (121k points)
+2 votes

Dhoom>>Dhoom3>>>>>Dhoom3

by Producer (115k points)
+1 vote

for me
dhoom>>dhoom2=dhoom3

by Production Designer (15.0k points)
0 votes

1 > 2 > 3 ▪▪▪▪▪▪▪▪▪

by Editor (86.9k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users