settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Hits of Dharmendra in the Decade 1960-1969, 1970-1979 and 1980-1989 :

+6 votes
22.5k views

1960-1969

 

1. Aankhen- Blockbuster

2. Phool aur Patthar- Blockbuster

3. Aayi Milan Ki Bela- Hit

4. Aaya Saawan Jhoom Ke- Hit

5. Shikar- Hit

6. Aaye Din Bahar Ke- Hit

7. Kaajal- Hit

8. Kahani Kismat Ki- Hit

9. Haqeeqat- Hit

 

1970-1979

 

1. Sholay- All Time Blockbuster

2. Dharam Veer- Blockbuster

3. Jugnu- Super Hit

4. Seeta aur Geeta- Super Hit

5. Mera Gaon Mera Desh- Super Hit

6. Pratigya- Super Hit

7. Yaadon Ki Baraat- Hit

8. Raja Jani- Hit

9. Dost- Hit

10. Chacha Bhatija- Hit

11. Loafer- Hit

12. Charas- Hit

13. Jeevan Mrityu- Hit

14. Sharafat- Hit

15. Tum Haseen Main Jawan- Hit

 

1980-1989

 

1. Kaatilon Ke Kaatil- Hit

2. Naukar Biwi Ka- Hit

3. Hukumat- Hit

4. Insaniyat Ke Dushman- Hit

5. Aag Hi Aag- Hit

 

Semi Hits in 1970-1979

 

1. Kab Kyon aur Kahan

2. Naya Zamana

3. Samaadhi

4. Chupke Chupke

5. Azaad

6. Maa

7. Dream Girl

8. Lalkaar

 

Semi Hits in 1980-1989

 

1. Ghazab

2. Ali Baba aur Chaalis Chor

3. Ram Balraam

 

 

in Opinion by All Time best! (326k points)

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Good work.................

by Producer (115k points)
selected by
+1 vote

You are doing good work.

by Executive Producer (63.7k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users