settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Hits of Amitabh Bachchan in the Decade 1970-1979 and 1980-1989 :

+7 votes
1.2k views

1970-1979

 

1. Zanjeer-Super Hit

2. Roti Kapda aur Makaan- Blockbuster

3. Sholay- All Time Blockbuster

4. Deewar- Super Hit

5. Kabhi Kabhie- Hit

6. Hera Pheri- Hit

7. Amar Akbar Anthony- Blockbuster

8. Muqaddar Ka Sikandar- Blockbuster

9. Parvarish- Hit

10. Trishul- Super Hit

11. Don- Hit

12. Suhaag- Hit

 

1980-1989

 

1. Dostana- Hit

2. Laawaris- Super Hit

3. Namak Halaal- Super Hit

4. Coolie- Super Hit

5. Khuddar- Hit

6. Sharaabi- Hit

7. Geraftaar- Hit

8. Mard- Super Hit

9. Naseeb- Hit

10. Andha Kanoon- Hit

 

Semi Hits in 1970-1979

 

1. Anand

2. Bombay To Goa

3. Majboor

4. Kasme Vaade

5. Adaalat

6. Khoon Pasina

7. Namak Haraam

8. Chupke Chupke

9. Do Anjaane

10. Mr Natwarlal

 

Semi Hits in 1980-1989

 

1. Ram Balram

2. Desh Premee

3. Satte Pe Satta

4. Aakhree Raasta

5. Shahenshah

in Opinion by All Time best! (326k points)

4 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

amitab is a gud actor and his film did gud business.this post tell everything.he gave out as much hits in 80's itself which some actors had not got in whole career.though he never gave a atbb in lead role.

by Super-star (194k points)
selected by
0
ATBB in those times was almost impossible.Now days films like Dhoom 3 becomes ATBs.
0

LolZzz ATBB word born in 90s

+2 votes

superb record from sahensah of bollywood

by Production Designer (15.0k points)
0 votes

All the verdict increase one time more when updated data by BOI.

by Assistant Director (52.2k points)
–1 vote

Salman Khan has joined Big B in giving 10 or more hits in a decade two times during the 90s and 2010 s with Tiger Zinda Hain

by Producer (113k points)
0

Truth is bitter

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users