settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Sri Lanka won by 27 runs (D/L method)

+4 votes
91 views
will play the winner of 2nd semifinal on 6th April in the Final
in Sports Related by Casting Director (17.6k points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

Personally I wanted West Indies to win ,

but No problem , Sri Lanka will give tough competition to India in Finals !!

A great Final is in its way !!

BTW Does You or Anybody in the forum knows the formula of D/L method ?

by Executive Producer (66.2k points)
+1
i only know that it depends on runs required, wickets fell, overs remaining, at same stage what was the position of opposition, net run rate required e.t.c.
exact calculations can only be done by appropriate software
+1
Rhn rate...
0
Thanks Both of You !!
+1 vote

be ready if india go through final then india going to win 2nd t20 world cup title.so dekhte hai kya hota hai

by Production Designer (15.0k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users