Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+9 votes
246 views
Verdict 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014
All Time Blockbuster - - - - -
Blockbuster - - - - -
Super Hit - - Agneepath - -
Hit My Name Is Khan

Yamla Pagla Deewana

Tanu Weds Manu

Kahaani Jolly LLB Queen
Semi Hit

Ishqiya

Love Sex Aur Dhokha

No One Killed Jessica Paan Singh Tomar

Race 2

Special 26

ABCD

Kai Po Che

Jai Ho
Average Atithi Tum Kab Jaoge? - Ek Main Aur Ekk Tu -

Yaariyan

Hasee Toh Phasee

Below Average Veer

Dhobi Ghat

Yeh Saali Zindagi

Tere Naal Love Ho Gaya

Table No. 21

Saheb Biwi Aur Gangster Returns

Mere Dad Ki Maruti

-
Total Movies (includes Flops & Disasters) 36 23 26 37 41
Total Number of Successful Movies 4 3 4 5 6
Total Number of Clean Hits 1 2 2 1 1
Success % 11.11% 13.04% 15.38% 13.51% 14.63%
Hit % 2.77% 8.69% 7.69% 2.70% 2.43%
Failure % 86.11% 78.26% 76.92% 83.78% 82.92%

 

Note: For 2014, Gunday & Ragini MMS 2 are considered among the successful films even though their verdict is still awaited. Also, Highway was not a successful film.

closed
in Opinion by All Time best! (302k points)

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Superb work ......

by Editor (86.9k points)
selected by
0 votes

Gunday is Semi Hit,Queen is Super Hit and Ragini MMS 2 is Hit.

by All Time best! (326k points)
0
The verdicts are not yet been given for those 2 by BOI & Queen is Hit according to them.
0 votes

WOW.So there is no chance for making a film as blockbuster in 1st quarter of year.

by Editor (81.7k points)

No related questions found

...