Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+8 votes
407 views
Month Bollywood Hollywood
April Week 1 
Weeek 2 

Week 3 
Week 4
May Week 1 

Week 2

Daawat-E-Ishq

-
Week 3 -
Week 4

City Lights

Week 5 Kuku Mathur Ki Jhand Ho Gayi -
 
June Week 1 
Week 2  Fugly -
Week 3 
Week 4 

Villain

July Week 1  Finding Fanny -
Week 2  Humpty Sharma Ki Dulhania -
Week 3  Mardaani
Week 4  KICK -

 

Note:

1. Only Notable releases are mentioned. Smaller films by prestigeous production houses like YRF & Vishesh Films are also mentioned.

2. All Hollywood release dates are Indian release dates that are officially confirmed.

3. August till December release dates will be shared as soon as the complete schedule for both Bollywood as well as Hollywood is confirmed with proper dates.

closed
in Opinion by All Time best! (302k points)

4 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Wow.very good post.

by Editor (81.7k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Good work man!

by Producer (115k points)
+2 votes

Great work
all films are looking good but holiwood have much better releases than bollywood

films i'm excited about most
bollywood -

holiday
bhootnath returns and humshakals(little bit)
the rest of movies

the films i'm most excited about
hollywood - in no pirticular order

rio 2
x-men
transformers
amazing spiderman 2
dawn of the planet of apes
how 2 train your dragon 2
godzila and tarzan(little bit)
the rest of movies

and where is captain america-the winter soldier

by All Time best! (269k points)
edited by
0
Captain America i in the very starting .
+1 vote

good work bro , thanks for sharing.2 blockbusters on the way Kick and Holiday.

by Executive Producer (63.7k points)

No related questions found

...