settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Give your review rating for Rowdy rathore?

+9 votes
119 views
in Reviews by Editor (81.7k points)
+1
4.5/5.......Extremely entertaining, everthng gud abt d movie......gud starcast,gud songs,great acting, catchy dialogues....just luv d movie
+1
3.75/5

8 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

4/5 Fantastic masala Entertainer
But still i don't like its first half due to some overacting or funny acting while 2nd half is just super awsome........

by Star (156k points)
selected by
+3 votes

3/5 Akshay looks good

by
+3 votes

4.5/5 One of the best film of Akshay in recent times

by Editor (86.9k points)
+3 votes

3.75/5 a total paisa vasool entertainer...

by Star (156k points)
+2 votes

3/5....good entertaining

by Producer (115k points)
+1 vote

Akshay- 3/5

Film- 0/5

by All Time best! (326k points)
0
But RR is the most appreciated film of 2012.
0
Yes but I hated the film.and my opinion or an individual's opinion does not matter for a film.Its a Blockbuster and a mega blockbuster in mass centres and I am happy for Akshay.
+1 vote

Best masala movie of recent times..better than dabanng and as gud as wanted

by Director (121k points)
0 votes

3.5/ 5...................................

by Executive Producer (63.7k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users