settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Rumour is that action jackson going to release on diwali?

+9 votes
816 views
in Movies by Production Designer (15.0k points)

7 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Fake rumour..........thry will never do that

just think that they ran away from a clash against holiday and now they will clash against hny lol

not gonna happen

and if in a minute chance that it happens that at diwali than both films will be affected but action jackson will be little more affected so i think that aj team themself will not clash and prabhu is doing cameo in hny so they can talk and settle this and clash will not happen

by All Time best! (269k points)
selected by
0
Ajay Devgan Is Not The Producer Of Action Jackson Who Can Do Anything Blindly .
The Producer Of Action Jackson Is Gordhan Tanwani Who Is Owner Of Baba Films . Just Look At Their Records .
http://www.babaartslimited.com/baba-films/
0
@tb koi gal nai hota hai i ask that question just for normal view
and maruf ye jo tu bta rha h wo mujhe pta hai  aur maine to pucha bhi nai tha uske record ke bare me aur tu to record btane laga waise tu kis state se hai
0
I Know You Not Asked . I Am Just Sharing Their Track Record . Btw I Am From Bangladesh .
0
n yaar SOS k waqt izat ka masla bna leya th Ajay ny cz they announced release date before JTHJ which was mandatory to release on Diwali but wasn't announced......now announcing film without Ajay having his production house would be a big big shocker esp. cz in SS both films will target same audience unlike JTHJ
+5 votes

Not a good move As jthj-sos was diff in that ajay had favourable genre but here srk has better genre and he is easily bigger so All in all it will real crush the prospects of Aj as clash with holiday would have been equal as hny is just simply big...

by Star (156k points)
0
Ajay Devgan Is Not The Producer Of Action Jackson Who Can Do Anything Blindly .
The Producer Of Action Jackson Is Gordhan Tanwani Who Is Owner Of Baba Films . Just Look At Their Records .
http://www.babaartslimited.com/baba-films/
0
M not tslking about ajay the producer but the star and crowd pulling worth in worth of srk...
+4 votes

I hope this clash happens.

by All Time best! (295k points)
0
lol navo. wow u just cant grasp the obvious
0
did u just hide my question cause u were too embarrassed
0
sign of a coward. admit it. ur just a stupid coward just like kashyap well guess what u mess with the bull u get the horns. ur probably the one who banned me without notifying anyone and now ur too scared to come forward
0
Ajay Devgan Is Not The Producer Of Action Jackson Who Can Do Anything Blindly .
The Producer Of Action Jackson Is Gordhan Tanwani Who Is Owner Of Baba Films . Just Look At Their Records .
http://www.babaartslimited.com/baba-films/
+3 votes

Oops. If it happen then it will be a big blow for HNY. Even AJ will be affected badly.

by Producer (103k points)
0
Ajay Devgan Is Not The Producer Of Action Jackson Who Can Do Anything Blindly .
The Producer Of Action Jackson Is Gordhan Tanwani Who Is Owner Of Baba Films . Just Look At Their Records .
http://www.babaartslimited.com/baba-films/
+3 votes

I don't think this will happen but if thats really happen than HNY 5% chances of becoming highest grosser of 2014 (Because there is slim chance of P.K will clash with Welcome Back this year) becomes ZERO.

by Star (156k points)
0
DEEPAK DREAM ON
0
Oh really i think after heard that news your dreams are over...
0
@Maruf...Ya i know that is never going to happen but i seriously want that to happen...you know the reason very well...
0
i know if a clash happens then srk will win so i am not insecure.
+3 votes

Ajay Devgan Is Not The Producer Of Action Jackson Who Can Do Anything Blindly .
The Producer Of Action Jackson Is Gordhan Tanwani Who Is Owner Of Baba Films . Just Look At Their Records .
http://www.babaartslimited.com/baba-films/

by Director (129k points)
+3 votes

In 2012 Son Of Sardar and JTHJ clash on same Diwali release...SOS gave tough competetion to JTHJ...
Likewise Action Jackson will give tough competition to HNY....!!
My prediction if clash happens
HNY -- 120 cr
AJ -- 75 cr

by Super-star (176k points)
0
But bro at that time sos had favourable genre for boxoffice but here hny will have favourable genre and has srk and it has ajay so gap widens immensly so it will be no competition netween the two if clash happens hny may do around 150 crs but aj about 75 only
0
@anand realy you think like that?
Ok if sos would have clashed with talaash then sos would have given tough comp to talaash but that does not mean that aj will give comp to dhoom 3 or pk

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users