settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Rohit Shetty Wishes Shahrukh Khan And Salman Khan In Will Smith Starrer BAD BOYS Remake!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

As a Bad Boys lover, I don't think Shahrukh & Salman will be perfect choice as role of Will Smith & Martin Lawrence. If Rohit really wanna remake of this movie, then new actors should be cast.
And, There had already made remake of this movie in 1997, Bade Miyan Chhote Miyan. And, this is nowhere near to Bad Boys. So, I've also doubt that Rohit can pull this movie as good as Michael Bay. So, he should drop this project and should keep concentrate on what shitty he does.

by Executive Producer (60.3k points)
selected by
+1 vote

I don't want this types of movie remake....

by Producer (115k points)
0 votes

Bad Idea. SRK & Salman is not the fittest for these roles.

by Producer (103k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users