settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Match 14 -: South Africa Vs Sri Lanka Result Prediction | Post your Prediction Here ! [closed]

+5 votes
160 views

Predict in the order -:

1.) Winner

2.) Highest run scorer in the match.

3.) Highest Wicket Taker in the match

4.) Run Scored in match  [Predict in range of 30] [Sum of totals of Both Team]  [For Example -: 310 - 340 ]

The One with most correct prediction will get 33 points as reward from me.

Time Limit -: 3.00 pm IST , 22/3/14

closed with the note: Time's Up
in Sports Related by Executive Producer (66.2k points)
closed by

4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Winner-SL,Scorer-Sanga,Wicket-Malinga,Run-290-320

by All Time best! (295k points)
selected by
0
You Got 33 Points From me..... As the winner.
0
How do you give points
is it imaginary points or real 33 points
if real than how can you give points???????
0
I expected this question.  From someone
By selecting best ans. = 30 points
By giving 1 like =3 points

So 33 points
0
Oh i forgot
wow man
i completely forgot
keep up the great work
+1 vote

Winner...SA

Highest run scorer in the match....Q de Kock or F du Plessis

Highest Wicket Taker in the match....SL Malinga or DW Steyn

Run Scored in match ......330-360

by Assistant Director (57.0k points)
0
Bro , Choose One Player in run scorer and wicket taker.

Else I will take De Kock and Malinga as your prediction.
0
Bro steyn and du plessis not sure to play today match...if both r play then my choice F du Plessis and steyn
0
Du Plessis is not playing
0
Ok so your prediction = De Kock and Steyn
+1 vote

1)Sa
2)Ab devillirs
3)Morne morkel
4)290-320

by Star (156k points)
+1 vote
  1. SA

  2. JP Duminy

  3. Dale Steyn

  4. 310-330

by Cinematographer (91.3k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users