Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+4 votes
332 views
closed
in Movies by Unit Manager (37.8k points)

6 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

If It'll Release On 24,Then 45 Crore Sure...50 Crore Is Tough...And All Depends On Trailer...

by Director (123k points)
selected by
+4 votes

After Diwali Day- 40 crores.

by All Time best! (326k points)
+3 votes

It will release on diwali day that is 23 so

1st day - 25-30 crs
2nd day - 40-45 crs
3rd day - 30-35 crs
4th day - 40-45 crs

so 4 day total 135-155 crs
record smasher atbb weekend

bas iske aagey wom pe depend karega

by All Time best! (269k points)
+1
Media don't spread negativiti until after weekend everytime srk films released and also with jai ho they started their trash talk after weekend  

and imagine after 45-50 cr opening if film collected 30 crs on next day then negativity aur zyada hogi
0
Hmmm..Agreed..But,CE Ka Yaad Hai Na?P.P. Record Breaking Hua,To Film Ka Praise Kiye Aur 1st. Record Breaking Hua,To Aur.....Aise Hone Se WOM Negative Nahin Hua....Aur Haan,Ye SRK Ka Movie Hai To Media Ready Rehta Hai SRK Ko Nicha Dikhane Ke Liye....But,Jyada Affect Nahin Hoga Cause 2nd. Day Pe Highest Single Day Ka Record Ho Jayega...
+1
Ra one did not had record opening day media bashed it(keeping content aside) for low opening and then second day after record day media praised it and media forgot the bad content

and sirf media ke dar se extra 25-30 crs hhath se kyoun jaane de and wom positive ho ya negative uska effect weekdays me hoga but in weekends sirf king ka hi jalwa hoga
0
Wo To Hai...Weekend To Record Breaking Sure Hoga...R.I.P. Doom:3...Lifetime Collection WOM Pe Depend Karta Hai.
+3 votes

I think these many screens are not possible this year to have 50 crs days maximum 40 crs so I would say both kick and hny will do max on 40 crs on there respective holidays...

by Star (156k points)
+3 votes

My fingers are crossed from now.......

by Producer (115k points)
+2 votes

It will release on 24th.so opening would be 37-38cr.

by Super-star (161k points)
+1
kam hai yaar..............au thoda badho.
k3 diwali holiday me 31cr kiya.
to hny ek saal baad 40cr to kareag.

No related questions found

...