72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+7 votes
562 views

http://s30.postimg.org/cooi6eqk1/fde2100aa25560a2ef194eeb73420a4a.jpg

http://s18.postimg.org/76j0ags2h/dbb83dc574254cf289cc977a8af1d8ec.jpg

http://s21.postimg.org/snofamk0n/5b05504ca1f17f7cafabbabaa420680a.jpg

Guess the movie name and the release year.

________
Answer:

1.Zubeda

2.Mirch Masala

3.Seeta aur Geeta

Winners:

  • Tegil & MovieZfun answered together - 5pts to Silent Assasins
  • Invisible answered second - 3pts to team Thunderbird
  • Naya Yug answered third: 1pt to Hum Paanch
closed
in Competitions by Assistant Director (56.0k points)
0
shittttt yaar.....................release yr wali cheez baad meh padhi! late hogya hunga!
0
Zubeda?? Yeh kaun si movie hai.. Main to naam hi 1st time suna hai.lol
0
Havent watch MM,Hv watched d odr 2
0
have watched all! Navo do watch MM!! Its must watch one! Naseer and Raj Babbar's acting is awesome!

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

I thought 2nd wala yr cheez late hogai hogi meri! lol Still thanks for awarding us with GOLD thing! :P :D

by Production Accountant (25.4k points)
selected by
0
Thank god you are here..muja lga aaj mai akela hun Team se...;)
0
bhai meine bola tha ek gold toh pkka hi lunga agar onl9 hunga! :P
+2 votes

PM sent .........

by Cinematographer (91.3k points)
0
dhat tere ki release date wala nahi pada
0
Pm kar, main bhejta hoon
+2 votes

Pm............

by Director (131k points)