Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+7 votes
139 views

Rohit & Dhawan are doing great i think it will be difficult to make comeback for Sehwag & Gambir what is your view

closed
in Archived by Unit Manager (31.2k points)

4 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Sewhag is a Legend, I accept that and has been the best opener for India, but lets keep facts aside, I think selectors should do what will be good for our team and I think Shikar and Rohit should continue to open and I think Gambhir should be given a chance if he performs well and same for Sewhag! But for now, let Rohit and Dhawan open for India!

by Assistant Director (56.0k points)
selected by
+5 votes

looking at the present cricket team & its performance,i think its quite difficult but not impossible

by
+4 votes

Nt so sure about Viru,bt Gambhir will certainly back!! As he is young & agressive & u cnt let go a talent like him (Viru is of courze talented,bt India used his talent a lot :P )

by Super-star (169k points)
+2 votes

Rohit & Dhawan are doing great i think it will be difficult to make comeback for Sehwag & Gambir

by
...